The New Mexico State Fair runs Sept. 11-22. Complete schedule and details available at the Expo NM Website.



Wednesday, September 11



OPENING DAY



3:00p.m.: Mariachi Norteno (Mariachi)



4:30p.m.: Baile Folklorico de Santa Fe (Dance Group)



6:00 p.m.: Morgan Fraizer (Country)



8:00p.m.: Los Garrapatas (NM Variety Band)



Thursday, September 12



LAW ENFORCEMENT DAY



1:00 p.m.: Renee Antoinette’s School of Dance (Dance Group)



2:30 p.m.: Dorothy Martinez y Sabor (Spanish Variety)



4:00p.m.: Mariachi San Jose (Mariachi)



5:30p.m.: Azero Norteno (Norteno/Cumbia)



7:30p.m.: The Miguel Timoteo Band (Northern NM Band)



Friday, September 13



SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DAY



12:00p.m.: Porras con Porras – The Latin Heartbreakers (Mariachi)



1:30p.m.: Folklorico del Valle (Ballet Folklorico)



3:00p.m.: Nueva Era (Mexican Band)



4:30 p.m.: Los Tapatios (Ballet Folklorico)



6:00p.m.: Mariachi Tenampa (Mariachi)



7:15p.m.: Ivon Ulibarri y Café Mocha (Salsa/Cumbia)



9:00p.m.: Los Blue Ventures (NM Variety Band)



Saturday, September 14



PARADE DAY



12:00p.m.: Carlos Medina y Los Gallos (NM Band)



1:30p.m.: Grupo Impresion (NM Variety Band)



3:00p.m.: Mariachi Nuevo Mexico (Mariachi)



4:30p.m.: Ernestine Romero (NM Variety Band)



6:00p.m.: Baile Illusion (Traditional Mexican Folk Dance)



7:30p.m.: Mariachi Paisano del Valle (Mariachi)



9:00p.m.: Roberto Griego y El Nuevo Sonido (New Mexico Variety)



Sunday, September 15



12:00 p.m.: Ballet Espanol de Santa Fe (Ballet Folklorico)



1:30 p.m.: Mariachi Cardenal Juvenile (Mariachi)



3:00p.m.: Midnight Rose (New Mexico Variety)



4:30 p.m.: Christian Montano (New Mexico Variety)



6:00 p.m.: AJ Martinez & Taralynn (New Mexico Variety)



7:30 p.m.: Cuarenta y Cinco (New Mexico Variety)



Monday, September 16



SENIOR CELEBRATION DAY



1:00 p.m.: Sociedad Colonial Espanol de Santa Fe (Ballet Folklorico)



2:30p.m.: Legacy of New Mexico (New Mexico Variety)



4:00p.m.: Cuarto de Milla (Mexican Band)



5:30p.m: Los Compadres (Mariachi)



7:30p.m.: TUMBAO (Salsa)



Tuesday, September 17



PATHWAY TO CAREERS & COLLEGES DAY



1:00p.m.: Conjunto el Gato Negro (NM Variety Band)



2:30p.m: Mariachi Cardenal – Robertson High School (Mariachi)



4:00p.m.: Traviezos de la Kumbia (Mexican Band)



5:30p.m.: Baile Folklorico de Santa Fe (Dance Group)



7:30p.m.: Severo y Grupo Fuego (NM Variety Band)



Wednesday, September 18



MILITARY/VETERANS DAY



1:00p.m.: Trio Los Gallos (Mariachi)



2:30 p.m.: Grupo Herencia (NM Variety)



4:00 p.m.: Corazon de Albuquerque (Ballet Folklorico)



5:30p.m.: Rhythm Divine (Spanish Variety)



7:30p.m.: Red Wine (NM Variety Band)



Thursday, September 19



NEW MEXICO TRUE DAY



1:00p.m.: Mariachi Nuevo Sonido (Mariachi)



2:30 p.m.: Baile Espanol de Santa Fe (Ballet Folklorico)



4:00p.m.: Los Amigos (Mariachi)



5:30p.m.: Ritmo 4 (Mexican Band)



7:30p.m.: Micky Cruz (Salsa/Cumbia)



Friday, September 20



FIREFIGHTERS DAY



12:00p.m.: Reynaldo Maestas (Mariachi Soloist)



1:30p.m.: Folklorico del Valle (Ballet Folklorico)



3:00p.m.: One Night Stand (Northern NM Band)



4:30 p.m.: Ballet en Fuego (Ballet Folklorico)



6:00p.m.: Black Pearl (NM Variety Band)



7:30p.m.: Sangre Joven (Northern NM Band)



9:00p.m.: Gonzalo (NM Variety Band)



Saturday, September 21



12:00p.m.: Grupo Folklorico Mis Suenos (Traditional Mexican Folk Dance)



1:30p.m.: Mariachi Traditional (Mariachi)



3:00p.m.: Escondido (NM Variety Band)



4:30p.m.: The Tanya Griego Band (NM Variety Band)



6:00 p.m.: Baila Baila (Ballet Folklorico)



7:15p.m.: Brown Sugar Band (NM Variety)



8:30p.m.: Stefanie Montiel (Tejano Music)



Sunday, September 22



12:00p.m.: Los Ninos de Santa Fe (Ballet Folklorico)



1:30p.m.: Chimayo Boyzz (New Mexico Variety)



3:00 p.m.: Antonio Reyna con Mariachi (Mariachi)



4:30 p.m.: Miguel Caro y Su Fiesta Mexicana (Ballet Folklorico)



6:00p.m.: Darren Cordova Y Calor (NM Variety Band)



8:00p.m.: El Gringo (New Mexico Variety)